West PAC All Conference Football Teams announced (Copper Division)

By  | 

ISHPEMING TWP. West PAC COPPER DIVISION

Co-Offensive Players of the Year:
Taylor Dellangelo Westwood, 5’9 160, 12
Marcus Johnson Iron Mountain 5’10, 170, 12

Defensive Player of the Year:
Alex Studebaker Calumet, 6’1, 220 12
Honorable Mention: Caleb Evosevich-Hynes 5’10, 180, 12

Lineman of the Year:
Alex Studebaker Calumet 6’1, 220, 12 (Unanimous)
Honorable Mention: Gio Colavecchi, Iron Mountain, 6’1, 265, 12

Special Teams Player of the Year:
Caleb Evosevich-Hynes, Iron Mountain, 5’10, 180, 12

Coach of the year:
Robin Marttila, Iron Mountain

CENTER
FIRST TEAM Gio Colavecchi, Iron Mountain, 6’1, 265, 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Drew Bjorn, Calumet, 6’2, 210 12
Jaakob Fyle, Gogebic, 6’3, 280, 11
Matt Paavo, Westwood, 5’8, 215, 12
Preston Toutant, Negaunee, 5’10, 250, 11

GUARD
FIRST TEAM Jaden DeMink, L’Anse, 5’7, 200, 12
Nick Opolka, Iron Mountain, 5’9, 185, 12
Caulder Hewitt, Negaunee, 6’2, 250, 11

HONORABLE MENTION
Dwayne Randell, Hancock, 11
Brent Aman, Iron Mountain, 6’0, 160,12

TACKLE
FIRST TEAM Alex Studebaker, Calumet 6’1, 220, 12 (Unanimous)
Michael Boissineau, Westwood, 5’9. 215 11

HONORABLE MENTION
Will Bal, Hancock, 12
Tony Feira, Iron Mountain, 6’4, 190 12
Leo Helppi, Negaunee, 6’1, 210, 12

TIGHT END
FIRST TEAM Eric Anderson, Westwood, 5’11, 185 12 (Unanimous)
Jake Dumais, Iron Mountain, 6’4, 180 12

HONORABLE MENTION Trevor Trola, Calumet, 6’2. 185, 12

RECEIVER
FIRST TEAM Chad Pohlman, Westwood, 5’11, 150, 12
Alex Munson, Negaunee, 5’9, 160,12

HONORABLE MENTION
Dean Loukus, Calumet, 5’9, 165, 11
Connor LeClaire, Hancock, 11
Colin Visntainer, Iron Mountain, 6’1, 170, 12

QUARTERBACK
FIRST TEAM Taylor Dellangelo, Westwood, 5’9, 160, 12
Marcus Johnson, Iron Mountain, 5’10, 170, 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Colton Salani, Hancock, 12
Jason Waterman, Negaunee, 6’1, 175, 12
Scott Loukus, Calumet 5’10, 165, 12

FULL BACK
FIRST TEAM
Bryce Petrantonio, Iron Mountain, 6’0, 190, 12
Jayden Gariepy, Calumet 5’9, 210, 12

RUNNING BACK
FIRST TEAM
Caleb Evosevich-Hynes, Iron Mountain, 5’10, 180, 12
Nick Djerf, Calumet, 5’7, 155, 12
Austin Salani, Hancock, 6’0, 195, 11

HONORABLE MENTION
Jonah Dowd, L’Anse, 6’0, 165, 12
Dryden Nelson, Calumet, 5’7, 150, 10

DEFENSIVE TEAM

DEFENSIVE LINE
FIRST TEAM
Alex Studebaker, Calumet 6’1, 220, 12 (Unanimous)
Caleb Burkland, Iron Mountain, 5’9, 190, 11
Eli Loukkala, Westwood, 6’3, 220, 11

HONORABLE MENTION
Gabriel Laidlaw, Houghton, 5’10, 240, 11
Davin Marshall, Negaunee, 5’10, 220, 12
Will Bal, Hancock, 12

DEFENSIVE END
FIRST TEAM
Jake Dumais, Iron Mountain, 6’4, 180 12 (Unanimous)
Trevor Torola, Calumet, 6’2, 185, 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Jackson Vidlund, Westwood, 5’11, 205, 12

OUTSIDE LINEBACKER
FIRST TEAM
Erik Anderson, Westwood, 5’11, 185, 12 (Unanimous)
Will Twardzik, Calumet, 5’9, 180, 12
Caleb Evosevich-Hynes, Iron Mountain, 5’10, 180, 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Austin Salani, Hancock, 11
Alex Munson, Negaunee, 5’9, 160, 12
Terry Reed, L’Anse, 6’1, 165, 12

INSIDE LINEBACKER
FIRST TEAM
Jayden Gariepy, Calumet 5’9, 210, 12 (Unanimous)
Garrett Mann, Westwood, 6’1, 190, 11
Leo Helppi, Negaunee, 6’1, 210, 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Bryce Petrantonio, Iron Mountain, 6’0, 190, 12
Ty Halonen, Houghton, 5’10, 190 12
Thomas Lundin, Goegbic, 6’2, 195, 12
Petr Anderson, Hancock, 5’10, 185, 12

DEFENSIVE BACK
FIRST TEAM
Jonah Dowd, L’Anse, 6’0, 165, 12 (Unanimous)
Jason Waterman, Negaunee, 6’1, 175, 12
Marcus Johnson, Iron Mountain, 5’10, 170, 12
Nick Djerf, Calumet, 5’7, 155, 12

HONORABLE MENTION
Taylor Dellangelo, Westwood, 5’9, 160, 12
Zach Baross, Gogebic, 5’8, 140, 12

KICKER
FIRST TEAM
Erik Salminen, Negaunee, 5’10, 185, 12(Unanimous)

HONORABLE MENTION
Brendan LeClaire, Hancock,

PUNTER
FIRST TEAM
Austin Salani, Hancock, 11

HONORABLE MENTION
Nick Trudgeon, Gogebic, 5’11, 190, 12