Advertisement

Rosters released for 2020 U.P. Football All-Star Game

(WSAZ)
Published: Mar. 16, 2020 at 5:06 PM EDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The draft took place at Buffalo Wild Wings on Saturday, March 14.

BLACK TEAM FINAL ROSTER

Schyler Andersen Manistique

Caleb Anderson Gwinn

Erik Anderson Westwood

Jacob Burch Escanaba

Eddie Cardew Kingsford

John Corkin Ishpeming

Carter Crouch Lake Linden-Hubbell

Taylor Dellangelo Westwood

Jaden DeMink L'Anse

Jonah Dowd L'Anse

Jake Dumais Iron Mountain

Zach Englund Superior Central

Blake Friisval Brimley

Caleb Gregoire Lake Linden-Hubbell

Cole Hansen Gladstone

Leo Helppi Negaunee

Collin Hicks Marquette

Joey Hoholik Manistique

Josh Huotari Munising

Garrett Johnson Escanaba

Isaac Johnson Marquette

Kyle Krutina Escanaba

Brett LaFord Carney-Nadeau

Tommy Lundin Gogebic

Owen Morton Ishpeming

Alex Munson Negaunee

Nick Opolka Iron Mountain

Matthew Paavo Westwood

Trey Paquin Cedarville

Tommy Peltoma Forest Park

Ben Pruett Ishpeming

Colton Salani Hancock

Cameron Schultz North Dickinson

Ethan Sigala Ishpeming

Ethan Silverstone Escanaba

Alex Studebaker Calumet

Josh Suhonen Lake Linden-Hubbell

Brandon Thao North Dickinson

John Thompson Marquette

Cole Timblin North Central

Kyle VanEnkevort Bark River-Harris

Jason Waterman Negaunee

Black Head Coach is Andy Crouch of Lake Linden-Hubbell

FINAL RED TEAM ROSTER

Caden Bigger Menominee

Caleb Brown St. Ignace

Josh Bruntjens Escanaba

Blaine Burnaby Pickford

Logan Chaudier Negaunee

Giovanni Colavecchi Iron Mountain

Hunter Dennis Engadine

Nick Edington Pickford

Dakota Fortin Marquette

Jayden Gariepy Calumet

Leo Gorzinski North Central

Noah Gorzinski North Central

Kyle Gould Engadine

Ethan Hayes Marquette

Evan Hedtke Forest Park

Kody Hendricks Norway

Jesse Hill Lake Linden-Hubbell

Zach Indish Brimley

Marcus Johnson Iron Mountain

Ty Kauppinen Ishpeming

Austin Kronemeyer Brimley

Jacob Kugler Ishpeming

Grant LaMarche Escanaba

Stephen LaMothe Pickford

Scott Loukus Calumet

Reid Marshall St. Ignace

Isaiah May Pickford

Ian McArthur Engadine

Dayton Miron Escanaba

Keagan Monroe Menominee

Brayden Nelson West Iron County

Dylan Oudeans Menominee

Chad Pohlman Westwood

Tommy Sjoholm Ishpeming

Jimmy Storey Pickford

Tyler Sundling Rapid River

Otto Swanson Ishpeming

Noah Thomson West Iron County

Will Twardzik Calumet

Drew Wyble Marquette

Red Head Coach is Chris Marshall, formally of St. Ignace

Latest News

Latest News