Rosters released for 2020 U.P. Football All-Star Game

By  | 

MARQUETTE TOWNSHIP, Mi. The draft took place at Buffalo Wild Wings on Saturday, March 14.

BLACK TEAM FINAL ROSTER
Schyler Andersen Manistique
Caleb Anderson Gwinn
Erik Anderson Westwood
Jacob Burch Escanaba
Eddie Cardew Kingsford
John Corkin Ishpeming
Carter Crouch Lake Linden-Hubbell
Taylor Dellangelo Westwood
Jaden DeMink L'Anse
Jonah Dowd L'Anse
Jake Dumais Iron Mountain
Zach Englund Superior Central
Blake Friisval Brimley
Caleb Gregoire Lake Linden-Hubbell
Cole Hansen Gladstone
Leo Helppi Negaunee
Collin Hicks Marquette
Joey Hoholik Manistique
Josh Huotari Munising
Garrett Johnson Escanaba
Isaac Johnson Marquette
Kyle Krutina Escanaba
Brett LaFord Carney-Nadeau
Tommy Lundin Gogebic
Owen Morton Ishpeming
Alex Munson Negaunee
Nick Opolka Iron Mountain
Matthew Paavo Westwood
Trey Paquin Cedarville
Tommy Peltoma Forest Park
Ben Pruett Ishpeming
Colton Salani Hancock
Cameron Schultz North Dickinson
Ethan Sigala Ishpeming
Ethan Silverstone Escanaba
Alex Studebaker Calumet
Josh Suhonen Lake Linden-Hubbell
Brandon Thao North Dickinson
John Thompson Marquette
Cole Timblin North Central
Kyle VanEnkevort Bark River-Harris
Jason Waterman Negaunee
Black Head Coach is Andy Crouch of Lake Linden-Hubbell

FINAL RED TEAM ROSTER
Caden Bigger Menominee
Caleb Brown St. Ignace
Josh Bruntjens Escanaba
Blaine Burnaby Pickford
Logan Chaudier Negaunee
Giovanni Colavecchi Iron Mountain
Hunter Dennis Engadine
Nick Edington Pickford
Dakota Fortin Marquette
Jayden Gariepy Calumet
Leo Gorzinski North Central
Noah Gorzinski North Central
Kyle Gould Engadine
Ethan Hayes Marquette
Evan Hedtke Forest Park
Kody Hendricks Norway
Jesse Hill Lake Linden-Hubbell
Zach Indish Brimley
Marcus Johnson Iron Mountain
Ty Kauppinen Ishpeming
Austin Kronemeyer Brimley
Jacob Kugler Ishpeming
Grant LaMarche Escanaba
Stephen LaMothe Pickford
Scott Loukus Calumet
Reid Marshall St. Ignace
Isaiah May Pickford
Ian McArthur Engadine
Dayton Miron Escanaba
Keagan Monroe Menominee
Brayden Nelson West Iron County
Dylan Oudeans Menominee
Chad Pohlman Westwood
Tommy Sjoholm Ishpeming
Jimmy Storey Pickford
Tyler Sundling Rapid River
Otto Swanson Ishpeming
Noah Thomson West Iron County
Will Twardzik Calumet
Drew Wyble Marquette
Red Head Coach is Chris Marshall, formally of St. Ignace