Advertisement

Norway Boys capture Upper Peninsula Division Two Golf title

West Iron County’s Nathan Thomson earns medalist honors
(Pixabay)
Updated: Jun. 3, 2021 at 12:41 AM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

IRON COUNTY, Mich. (WLUC) -

1. Norway 328

2. Hancock 357

3. Brimley 382

4. St. Ignace 405

5. Iron Mountain 406

6. Pickford 407

7. newberry 416

8. Watersmeet 419

9. Munising 422

10. Stephenson 433

11. Bark River-Harris 520

12. West Iron County no team score

Individuals

77 1 Nathan Thomson West Iron County

78 2 Jeffrey VanHolla Norway

80 3 Evan Anderson Norway

81 4 Mason Mikesch Hancock

84 5 Drew Anderson Norway

85 6 Jeff Starzynski Stephenson

86 7 Carson Chartier Norway

87 8 Justin Carrick Brimley

87 8 Ricky Brown Iron Mountain

90 10 Chad Nordstrom Hancock

90 10 Josh Magnusen Newberry

93 12 Kyle Maki Hancock

93 12 Austin Salani Hancock

94 14 Kyle Rounds Pickford

95 15 Perry LeBlanc Brimley

95 15 Miles McGeshick Watersmeet

96 17 Kyle Mikkola Hancock

96 17 Hayden Rockhill Munising

96 17 Eric Huyck Pickford

97 20 John Stenglein Brimley

97 20 Dale Kemppainen West Iron County

98 22 Ely North St. Ignace

98 22 Trevor Visnaw St. Ignace

100 24 Bryce Kuehnau Stephenson

102 25 Brett Ramme Iron Mountain

102 25 Aiden McPherson Newberry

102 25 Carson Bigger St. Ignace

102 25 Brennan Horton West Iron County

103 29 Jacques LeBlanc Brimley

103 29 Gabe Celello Iron Mountain

104 31 Rylan Tripp Munising

105 32 Jay Curtis Munising

105 32 Tyler Parker Norway

105 32 George Edington Pickford

106 35 Travis Romeneski Watersmeet

107 36 Logan Depew Newberry

107 36 Jonny Ingalls St. Ignace

108 38 Edmond Williams Watersmeet

110 39 Dari Hazen Watersmeet

110 39 William Snow Watersmeet

112 41 Blake Spencer Pickford

113 42 Tyrel Matson St. Ignace

114 44 Joey Colevecchi Iron Mountain

117 45 Jacob Mattson Munising

117 45 Kennedy Depew Newberry

118 47 Zac Erickson Iron Mountain

119 48 Blake Erickson Bark River-Harris

122 49 Cody Lincoln Munising

124 50 Calob Lipponen Brimley

124 50 Zach Harrison Pickford

126 52 Jonathon Welch Bark River-Harris

128 53 David Mosse Bark River-Harris

135 54 Joseph Wagner Stephenson

147 55 Elliot Corrigan Bark River-Harris

Copyright 2021 WLUC. All rights reserved.