Advertisement

Upper Peninsula Wrestler Individual Rankings

Courtesy: Paul Lagrou
(WLUC)
Published: Mar. 29, 2021 at 4:58 PM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

MARQUETTE, Mich. (WLUC) - UP Wrestling Rankings Week 5 March 15, 2021

103 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Bradley Hall Rudyard 12

2 Drew Hanson Gladstone 9

3 Eli Gardner Escanaba 9

4 Brenden Siedlecki Bark River 10

5 Eli Terrian Gladstone 10

112 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Tyler Winch Iron Mountain 9

2 Avery Corrigan Bark River 11

3 Matt Valletta St. Ignace 12

4 Wilber Orgeta Menonimee 12

5 Lindsey Williams Westwood 10

119 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Austin  Solis Gladstone 9

2 Shawn  McGuire Iron Mountain 10

3 Daniel Dani Bark River 12

4 Cole Whitehead Munising 11

5 Alana Nuorala Westwood 12

125 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Hunter Solis Gladstone 11

2 Travis O’Neil Newberry 11

3 Trevor Degrand Escanaba 10

4 Logan  Freeman Menonimee 9

5 Wyatt Lauer Neguanee 9

130 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Adam Reimer Escanaba 10

2 Reagan Bowerman Munising 10

3 Lars Anderson Marquette 10

4 Joe McCollum Negaunee 10

5 Josh Riley Bark River 10

135 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Dylan Raab Bark River 10

2 Colin  Arnt Escanaba 12

3 Bradon Wahlstrom Iron Mountain 9

4 John Schouten Negaunee 12

5 Kaleb Crawford Menonimee 12

140 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Wyatt Kuhlman Marquette 11

2 Tyler Lawson Escanaba 12

3 Evan Haferkorn Iron Mountain 10

4 Brock Viau Escanaba 11

5 Tyler Heusinger Menominee 12

145 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Parker Stroud Iron Mountain 11

2 Toby Wilcox Kingsford 11

3 Keaton  Bartoszek Bark River 12

4 Jacob Barry Manistique 10

5 Trent Maki Kingsford 10

152 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Brodey Bevins Escanaba 12

2 Foltan Stroud Iron Mountain 9

3 Billy Crisp Munising 11

4 Brody Prusi Negaunee 10

5 Mason  Kivi Iron Mountain 9

160 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Tyler Racicot Bark River 12

2 Drew Alligeyer Bark River 10

3 John Carrion Iron Mountain 12

4 Jaxon Vizineau Escanaba 12

5 Ryan Reno Negaunee 10

171 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Finn Helppi Negaunee 12

2 Kahler Geyer Escanaba 12

3 Blake Servant Gladstone 12

4 Joe Gimbell Menominee 11

5 Luke Vindlund Westwood 12

189 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Wyatt Raab Bark River 11

2 Jacob  Wandahsega Bark River 11

3 Caleb Burkland Iron Mountain 12

4 Paul Davis Newberry 12

5 Cole Potier Gladstone 10

215 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Jarrett Olsen Escanaba 11

2 Peter Noblet Gladstone 12

3 Spencer Harvala Westwood 11

4 Alastar Johnson Kingsford 11

5 Eli VanBuren Negaunee 10

285 First Name Last Name School Grade

1 Brett  Boudreau Gladstone 11

2 Nick Carlson Escanaba 12

3 Marlon Staten Rudyard 12

4 Alex Kern Bark River 11

5 Brayden Silkworth Menonimee 12

Copyright 2021 WLUC. All rights reserved.