Advertisement

2020 WEST-PAC Football All-Conference

Copper and Iron Divisions released
Calumet's Paul Sturos runs away from Hancock defenders for a first quarter touchdown.  Calumet...
Calumet's Paul Sturos runs away from Hancock defenders for a first quarter touchdown. Calumet won 34-18.
Published: Oct. 28, 2020 at 12:38 PM EDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

IRON RIVER, Mich. (WLUC) -

West-PAC All Conference COPPER DIVISION

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN

Gavin Dawson 11 5-10 245 Westwood

Spencer Harvala 11 5-11 235 Westwood

Jack Borree 12 6-3 265 Houghton

Preston Toutant 12 6-0 260 Negaunee

Eli Ostermeyer 11 6-6 270 L’Anse

HM Lukas Pfau 12 6-0 175 Calumet

TIGHT END - 1ST TEAM

Bryce Pietrantonio 12 6-2 210 Iron Mountain

Eli Loukkala 12 6-5 220 Negaunee

HM Jack Boase 12 6-0 190 Westwood

WIDE REC. - 1ST TEAM

Joey Dumais 12 6-2 160 Iron Mountain

Steele Jondreau 12 5-11 160 L’Anse

FULL BACK - 1ST TEAM

Caleb Burklund 12 5-10 210 Iron Mountain

Lucas Nelson 12 6-0 200 Negaunee

RUN. BACK -1ST TEAM

Nash Hillier 12 5-9 165 Negaunee

Carl Evosovich-Hynes 12 5-10 190 Iron Mountain

Dryden Nelson 11 5-8 160 Calumet

QUARTERBACK-1ST TEAM

Garrett Mann 12 6′0 195 Westwood

Alex Kissel 12 6-2 160 L’Anse

HM Eli Lofholm 12 6-0 160 Iron Mountain

PUNTER Austin Salani 12 6-0 190 Hancock

KICKER Conner LeClair 12 5-10 165 Hancock

DEF. LINEMAN -1ST TEAM

Caleb Burklund 12 5-10 210 Iron Mountain

Gavin Dawson 11 5-10 240 Westwood

Lenny Bjorn 11 5-10 225 Calumet

HM Zane Beyer 12 5-8 180 Houghton

DEF. END -1ST TEAM

Flash Gagnon 12 5-10 180 L’Anse

Jon Carrion 12 6-0 175 Iron Mountain

Parker Cain 12 6-3 240 Negaunee

Xander Zapolnik 12 6-2 240 Houghton

HM Isaac Peterson 12 6-1 215 Calumet

OUTSIDE LB - 1ST TEAM

Caleb Evosovich-Hynes 12 5-10 190 Iron Mountain

HM Nick Jacobetti 12 5-10 185 Negaunee

HM Malecki Goyen 12 5-10 150 L’Anse

HM Travis Uren 11 5-9 180 Westwood

INSIDE LB- 1ST TEAM

Garrett Mann 12 6-0 195 Westwood

Chet Hyrkas 12 6-1 180 Calumet

Bryce Pietrantonio 12 6-2 210 Iron Mountain

HM Dysean Allen 11 5-10 190 L’Anse

HM Ted Halonen 12 6-0 180 Houghton

DEF BACK- 1ST TEAM

Zach Carlson 11 5-11 170 Westwood

Dante Basanese 12 5-10 160 Iron Mountain

Nathan Erva 12 5-8 170 Houghton

HM Marcus Boase 11 5-8 165 Westwood

CO-OFFENSIVE POY

Caleb Evosovich-Hynes 12 5-10 190 Iron Mountain

Nash Hillier 12 5-9 165 Negaunee

CO-DEFENSIVE POY

Garrett Mann 12 6-0 195 Westwood

Chet Hyrkas 12 6-1 180 Calumet

CO-LINEMAN OF THE YEAR

Bryce Pietrantonio 12 6-2 210 Iron Mountain

Preston Toutant 12 6-0 260 Negaunee

IRON DIVISION

OFFENSE 1st Team

QB Nick Javurek Bark River 6-2 175 12

RB Nathan Thomson West Iron 6-1 180 12

RB Aiden Johnson Bark River 5-9 180 12

FB Trevor Lippens Bark River 6-0 195 11

C Harrison Hogenmiller West Iron 6-2 245 12

G Riggins Stenberg Bark River 6-0 215 12

G Sebastian Saaranan West Iron 6-2 225 12

G Evan Anderson Norway 5-5 175 12

G Cameron Ghininghelli Gwinn 5-11 235 12

T Dom Ortega Bark River 6-0 300 11

T Jaakob Fyle Gogebic 6-3 280 12

End Dylaon Lippens Bark River 6-0 274 12

End Bink Cline West Iron 5-11 170 12

Punter Nick Javurek Bark River 6-2 175 ` 12

Offensive Player of Year Nate Lundin West Iron 6-3 315 12

Special Teams Player of the Year Nathan Thomson 6-1 180 12

Coach of the Year Dion Brown Gwinn

IRON DIVISION

DEFENSE 1st Team

LB Gage Larson West Iron 5-9 180 12

LB Carter Zawacki Bark River 6-0 180 12

LB Chase Carlson Norway 6-1 190 11

LB Carl Peterson Gwinn 5-11 180 11

DL Nathan Lundin West Iron 6-3 315 12

DL Reed Hill Gwinn 6-1 245 12

DL Brandon Mason Manistique 6-1 200 11

DE Max Shiverski Bark River 6-5 195 12

DE Colton Marcell West Iron 6-0 180 12

DB Nolan Anderson West Iron 6-1 180 12

DB Gannon Brey Norway 6-1 185 12

DB Tyler Racicot Bark River 6-2 160 12

DB Mastin Love Gwinn 5-10 160 12

Kicker Andy Fredrickson West Iron 6-2 220 12

Defensive Player of the Year

Tyler Racicoct Bark River 6-2 160 12

Lineman of the Year

Dom Ortega Bark River 6-0 300 12

IRON DIVISION

Honorable Mention

OFFENSE

School Name HT Wt GR Position

Bark River Max Hall `5-11 185 12 Center

Gogebic Hayden Makela 6-3 205 12 Center

Gwinn Tristan Jansci 6-1 210 12 End

Manistique Wyatt Gierke 5-10 150 12 RB

Norway Justin Grailer 6-3 280 12 Tackle

West Iron Logan Horton 6-1 170 12 End

DEEFENSE

School Name HT Wt GR Position

Bark River Kenton Bartoszek 5-7 150 12 DL

Gogebic Griffin McLaughlin 5-6 145 12 DB

Gwinn Keven Noble 5-7 155 11 DE

Manistique Lucas Gould 6-2 180 12 DE

Norway Zach Seat 6-1 170 12 DL

West Iron Drew Hebert 6-0 160 12 DB

Copyright 2020 WLUC. All rights reserved.